GPE900
  • GPE900

GPE900

CPU: RTL9603-VF-CG
DDR: 1Gb
FLASH: 1Gb
GPON Interface: GPON port (SC/APC) *1
Ethernet Interface: 10/100/1000M Base-T port (RJ45) *1, 10/100M Base-T port (RJ45) *3
POTS Interface: 4-core phone port (RJ11) *2
WIFI Interface: 2 external antennas, Compliant with IEEE 802.11b/g/n standards, 2.4GHz wireless network
Product Features:
Compliance with ITU-T G.984 Standard
Compliance with H.248, MGCP and SIP protocol standards
Compliance with 802.11 n/b/g protocol standard
Support Layer 2 Switching and Line Speed Forwarding of Uplink and Downlink Services for Ethernet Services
Support frame filtering and suppression
Support standard 802.1Q Vlan function, support VLAN conversion
Support 4094 VLANs (802.1Q)
Support for Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
Support PPPOE, IPOE and Bridge
Support QoS, including traffic classification, priority labeling, queuing and scheduling, traffic shaping and traffic control, etc
Support 2.6.3 IGMP Snooping
Support Ethernet port speed limit, loop detection, two-tier isolation
Support power failure alarm
Support remote reset and restart function
Support recovery of factory parameter function
Support data encryption
Support state detection and fault reporting
Support lightning protection of power supply

Port Features:
PON: Source-end OLT devices connected by fiber optic cable
Ethernet port(RJ45): With twisted pair wire-to-user devices, LAN1 port rate is 10/100/1000M adaptive, LAN2-LAN4 port rate is 10/100M Adaptive
Phone port(RJ11): The user-side device is connected by telephone line
Reset button: Restart the device, press and hold for more than 3 seconds, the system will restore the factory default
WIFI Button: Wireless routing on/off
WPS Button: WPS simplifies Wi-Fi wireless security settings and network management, or Wi-Fi protection settings, so you can choose the appropriate mode based on client support
LED button: LED indicator on/off
Power switch: power on/off
Power interface: external power supply

Optical Features:
Support WDM technology for single-fiber bidirectional (single-fiber three-way) transmission
Interface type: SC/APC
Maximum Spectrum Ratio: 1:128
Rate: 1.25 Gbps up and 2.5 Gbps down
Transmission wavelength: 1310 nm
Receiving wavelength: 1490 NM
Output optical power: -1~+4dBm
Receiving sensitivity: <-27dBm
The longest distance between OLT and ONU is 20 km

Physical Features:
POWER: DC 12V/1A
Speration Temperature(℃): -5~55℃
SIZE: 175*145*32MM (L×W×H)
предыдущий: GPB800
следующий: GPE910
СВЯЖИТЕСЬ С НАМИ
Rm A401 Xichuang Industrial Garden Of University Town, The 2nd Industrial Park of Guanlong Village, Xili Town, Nanshan District, Shenzhen, China.

(+86) 755- 8334 5188

startel@startel-vision.com

yolkinjon      1470929097

(+86) 755- 8325 0015

Copyright © Shenzhen StarTel Technology Co. Ltd All Rights Reserved